Please find below this weekends Barwick’s STJFL Fixtures

This week marks the 2022 National Reconciliation Week,

that provides an opportunity for everyone to learn about our shared histories, cultures, and achievements,

and to explore how each of us can contribute to achieving reconciliation in Australia.

Check out how you can be involved hereā€¦ https://nrw.reconciliation.org.au/ #NRW2022 #BeBraveMakeChange

gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022Claremont U8 Mixed BulldogsNew Norfolk U8 Mixed BlackCadbury Oval 29:30:00
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022Lauderdale U8 Mixed RedSouth East Giants U8 Mixed GreyClarendon Vale Oval 19:30:00
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022Lauderdale U8 Mixed BlackTriabunna U8 MixedClarendon Vale Oval 110:45:00
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022Lindisfarne U8 Mixed BluesBrighton  U8 Mixed BlueGeilston Bay oval 29:30:00
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022Lindisfarne U8 Mixed LightningSandy Bay U8 Mixed BlueGeilston Bay oval 210:45:00
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022Clarence U8 Mixed RoosGlenorchy U8 Mixed WhiteHowrah Primary 19:30:00
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022North Hobart U8 Mixed BlueGlenorchy U8 Mixed BlackJohn Turnbull Oval9:00:00
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022North Hobart U8 Mixed RedSandy Bay U8 Mixed WhiteJohn Turnbull Oval10:15:00
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022Central Hawks U8 MixedClaremont U8 Mixed RedKempton Oval 110:45:00
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022South East Giants U8 Mixed OrangeClarence U8 Mixed RedPembroke Park 29:30:00
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U8 Mixed GoldChannel U8 MixedSnug Football Oval 19:30:00
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U8 Mixed WhiteHuonville Lions U8 MixedSnug Football Oval 19:30:00
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U8 Mixed BlackClaremont U8 Mixed BlueSnug Football Oval 110:45:00
2022 STJFL U8 Mixed5/06/2022Southern Storm U8 Mixed
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U9 Girls5/06/2022Claremont U9 GirlsNorth Hobart U9 GirlsCadbury Oval 210:45:00
2022 STJFL U9 Girls5/06/2022Glenorchy U9 GirlsSouth East Suns U9 GirlsKGV 19:00:00
2022 STJFL U9 Girls5/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U9 GirlsSandy Bay U9 GirlsKingston Beach Oval 19:00:00
2022 STJFL U9 Girls5/06/2022Hobart U9 Girls
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U9 Mixed3/06/2022Glenorchy  U9 Boys WhiteGlenorchy U9 Boys BlackKGV 117:00:00
2022 STJFL U9 Mixed3/06/2022New Norfolk U9 Boys RedClaremont U9 Boys BlueTynwald Park 118:00:00
2022 STJFL U9 Mixed5/06/2022Lauderdale U9 Boys BlackClarence U9 Mixed RoosClarendon Vale Oval 112:00:00
2022 STJFL U9 Mixed5/06/2022Brighton  U9 Boys RedClarence U9 Boys JoeysFerguson Park9:30:00
2022 STJFL U9 Mixed5/06/2022Lindisfarne U9 Boys BluesSandy Bay Lions U9 BoysGeilston Bay oval 212:00:00
2022 STJFL U9 Mixed5/06/2022Lindisfarne U9 Boys LightningClarence U9 Boys RedGeilston Bay oval 213:15:00
2022 STJFL U9 Mixed5/06/2022Huonville Lions U9 BoysKingborough Tigers U9 Boys BlackHuonville oval 19:00:00
2022 STJFL U9 Mixed5/06/2022North Hobart U9 Boys RedClaremont U9 Boys RedJohn Turnbull Oval11:30:00
2022 STJFL U9 Mixed5/06/2022Central Hawks U9 BoysClaremont U9 Boys BulldogsKempton Oval 112:00:00
2022 STJFL U9 Mixed5/06/2022South East Giants U9 Boys GreyNew Norfolk U9 Boys BlackPembroke Park 210:45:00
2022 STJFL U9 Mixed5/06/2022Channel U9 MixedNorth Hobart U9 Boys BlueSnug Football Oval 110:45:00
2022 STJFL U9 Mixed5/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U9 Boys Gold
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U10 Mixed5/06/2022Lauderdale U10 Boys RedClarence U10 Mixed RoosClarendon Vale Oval 113:15:00
2022 STJFL U10 Mixed5/06/2022Brighton U10 BoysClarence U10 Boys RedFerguson Park10:45:00
2022 STJFL U10 Mixed5/06/2022Triabunna U10 BoysNew Norfolk U10 Boys BlackFerguson Park13:15:00
2022 STJFL U10 Mixed5/06/2022Lindisfarne U10 Boys DiggersNorth Hobart U10 Boys RedGeilston Bay oval 214:30:00
2022 STJFL U10 Mixed5/06/2022Clarence U10 Boys JoeysSouthern Storm U10 BoysHowrah Primary 110:45:00
2022 STJFL U10 Mixed5/06/2022Huonville Lions U10 BoysKingborough Tigers U10 Boys BlackHuonville oval 19:00:00
2022 STJFL U10 Mixed5/06/2022North Hobart U10 Boys BlueLindisfarne U10 Boys LightningJohn Turnbull Oval12:45:00
2022 STJFL U10 Mixed5/06/2022Glenorchy U10 BoysClarence U10 Boys WhiteKGV 19:00:00
2022 STJFL U10 Mixed5/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U10 Boys GoldLauderdale U10 Boys BlackKingston Beach Oval 111:30:00
2022 STJFL U10 Mixed5/06/2022Sandy Bay U10 Boys WhiteChannel U10 Mixed RedLower Queenborough Oval9:30:00
2022 STJFL U10 Mixed5/06/2022Channel U10 Mixed BlackSandy Bay U10 Boys BlueSnug Football Oval 112:00:00
2022 STJFL U10 Mixed5/06/2022Hobart U10 MixedClaremont U10 Boys BulldogsTCA Ground 110:15:00
2022 STJFL U10 Mixed5/06/2022New Norfolk  U10 Boys RedSEJFC Giants U10 BoysTynwald Park 112:00:00
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U11 Boys5/06/2022Claremont U11 Boys BlueLindisfarne U11 BoysCadbury Oval 110:45:00
2022 STJFL U11 Boys5/06/2022Brighton  U11 BoysLauderdale U11 BoysFerguson Park14:30:00
2022 STJFL U11 Boys5/06/2022Clarence U11 Boys JoeysClarence U11 Boys RedHowrah Primary 112:00:00
2022 STJFL U11 Boys5/06/2022North Hobart U11 Boys BlueCentral Hawks U11 BoysJohn Turnbull Oval14:00:00
2022 STJFL U11 Boys5/06/2022Glenorchy U11 Boys WhiteClaremont U11 Boys BulldogsKGV 110:15:00
2022 STJFL U11 Boys5/06/2022Glenorchy U11 Boys BlackSandy Bay Lions U11 Boys BlueKGV 114:30:00
2022 STJFL U11 Boys5/06/2022SEJFC Giants U11 BoysNorth Hobart U11 Boys RedPembroke Park 212:00:00
2022 STJFL U11 Boys5/06/2022New Norfolk U11 BoysKingborough Tigers U11 Boys GoldTynwald Park 110:45:00
2022 STJFL U11 Boys5/06/2022Sandy Bay Lions U11 Boys WhiteKingborough Tigers U11 Boys BlackUpper Queenborough Oval13:15:00
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U11 Girls5/06/2022Lindisfarne U11 GirlsGlenorchy U11 GirlsAnzac Park (Lindisfarne) 110:45:00
2022 STJFL U11 Girls5/06/2022Southern Storm U11 GirlsNew Norfolk U11 GirlsCygnet Oval 113:30:00
2022 STJFL U11 Girls5/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U11 GirlsClaremont U11 GirlsKingston Beach Oval 110:15:00
2022 STJFL U11 Girls5/06/2022South East Suns U11 GirlsSandy Bay U11 GirlsPembroke Park 213:15:00
2022 STJFL U11 Girls5/06/2022Clarence U11 Girls
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U12 Boys5/06/2022Claremont U12 BoysLindisfarne U12 BoysCadbury Oval 112:00:00
2022 STJFL U12 Boys5/06/2022Huonville Lions U12 BoysSEJFC Giants U12 BoysHuonville oval 110:10:00
2022 STJFL U12 Boys5/06/2022Central Hawks U12 BoysNew Norfolk U12 BoysKempton Oval 113:15:00
2022 STJFL U12 Boys5/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U12 Boys BlackClarence U12 Boys JoeysKingston Beach Oval 112:45:00
2022 STJFL U12 Boys5/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U12 Boys GoldSandy Bay U12 Boys WhiteKingston Beach Oval 114:15:00
2022 STJFL U12 Boys5/06/2022North Hobart U12 Boys RedNorth Hobart U12 Boys BlueNew Town Bike Track Oval 19:00:00
2022 STJFL U12 Boys5/06/2022Channel U12 BoysBrighton  U12 BoysSnug Football Oval 113:15:00
2022 STJFL U12 Boys5/06/2022Sandy Bay U12 Boys BlueClarence U12 Boys RoosUpper Queenborough Oval14:30:00
2022 STJFL U12 Boys5/06/2022Lauderdale U12 Boys
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U13 Boys5/06/2022Claremont U13 Boys BulldogsKingborough Tigers U13 Boys GoldCadbury Oval 114:45:00
2022 STJFL U13 Boys5/06/2022Clarence U13 BoysBrighton  U13 BoysClarence HS Oval 112:00:00
2022 STJFL U13 Boys5/06/2022Glenorchy U13 BoysLindisfarne U13 BoysKGV 113:00:00
2022 STJFL U13 Boys5/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U13 Boys BlackSouth East Giants U13 BoysTwin Ovals 211:30:00
2022 STJFL U13 Boys5/06/2022Sandy Bay Lions U13 BoysHobart U13 BoysUpper Queenborough Oval10:30:00
2022 STJFL U13 Boys5/06/2022Lauderdale U13 Boys
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U13 Girls A15/06/2022Lindisfarne U13 GirlsKingborough Tigers U13 Girls GoldAnzac Park (Lindisfarne) 112:00:00
2022 STJFL U13 Girls A15/06/2022Claremont U13 Girls BulldogsKingborough Tigers U13 Girls BlackCadbury Oval 113:30:00
2022 STJFL U13 Girls A15/06/2022North Hobart U13 GirlsLauderdale U13 GirlsNew Town Bike Track Oval 110:30:00
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U13 Girls A25/06/2022Brighton  U13 GirlsHobart-Glenorchy U13 GirlsFerguson Park12:00:00
2022 STJFL U13 Girls A25/06/2022South East Suns U13 GirlsClarence U13 GirlsPembroke Park 214:30:00
2022 STJFL U13 Girls A25/06/2022Sandy Bay U13 GirlsNew Norfolk U13 GirlsUpper Queenborough Oval12:00:00
2022 STJFL U13 Girls A25/06/2022Claremont U13 Girls
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U14 Boys A15/06/2022Lindisfarne U14 Boys A1Kingborough Tigers U14 Boys A1Anzac Park (Lindisfarne) 113:30:00
2022 STJFL U14 Boys A15/06/2022Clarence U14 Boys RedClaremont U14 Boys A1Clarence HS Oval 113:30:00
2022 STJFL U14 Boys A15/06/2022North Hobart U14 BoysSandy Bay Lions U14 BoysNew Town Bike Track Oval 113:30:00
2022 STJFL U14 Boys A15/06/2022Clarence U14 Boys Roos
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U14 Boys A25/06/2022South East Giants U14 BoysNew Norfolk U14 BoysPembroke Park 19:00:00
2022 STJFL U14 Boys A25/06/2022Lauderdale U14 BoysBrighton U14 BoysSkyBus Oval 112:30:00
2022 STJFL U14 Boys A25/06/2022Channel U14 Boys A2
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U15 Boys A15/06/2022North Hobart U15 BoysLindisfarne U15 BoysNew Town Bike Track Oval 115:00:00
2022 STJFL U15 Boys A15/06/2022Lauderdale U15 BoysClarence U15 BoysSkyBus Oval 110:30:00
2022 STJFL U15 Boys A15/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U15 Boys Black
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U15 Boys A23/06/2022Southern Storm U15 BoysHuonville Lions U15 BoysCygnet Oval 117:30:00
2022 STJFL U15 Boys A23/06/2022Brighton U15 BoysClaremont U15 BoysThompson Oval18:15:00
2022 STJFL U15 Boys A25/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U15 Boys GoldGlenorchy U15 BoysTwin Ovals 29:30:00
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U15 Girls A13/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U15 Girls BlackLauderdale U15 GirlsKingston Beach Oval 118:30:00
2022 STJFL U15 Girls A15/06/2022Clarence U15 GirlsKingborough Tigers U15 Girls GoldClarence HS Oval 110:30:00
2022 STJFL U15 Girls A15/06/2022North Hobart U15 GirlsSandy Bay U15 Girls WhiteNew Town Bike Track Oval 112:00:00
2022 STJFL U15 Girls A15/06/2022Sandy Bay U15 Girls Blue
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U15 Girls A25/06/2022Glenorchy U15 GirlsLindisfarne U15 GirlsKGV 111:30:00
2022 STJFL U15 Girls A25/06/2022South East Suns U15 GirlsClaremont U15 GirlsPembroke Park 112:30:00
2022 STJFL U15 Girls A25/06/2022New Norfolk U15 GirlsBrighton  U15 GirlsTynwald Park 115:30:00
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U16.5 Boys5/06/2022Clarence U16.5 BoysNorth Hobart U16.5 BoysClarence HS Oval 115:00:00
2022 STJFL U16.5 Boys5/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U16.5 BoysSandy Bay U16.5 BoysTwin Ovals 213:00:00
2022 STJFL U16.5 Boys5/06/2022New Norfolk  U16.5 BoysLauderdale U16.5 BoysTynwald Park 113:30:00
2022 STJFL U16.5 Boys5/06/2022Brighton U16.5 Boys
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U17.5 Girls A13/06/2022Lauderdale U17.5 GirlsSandy Bay U17.5 Girls BlueSkyBus Oval 118:30:00
2022 STJFL U17.5 Girls A15/06/2022Huonville Lions U17.5 Girls GoldNorth Hobart U17.5 GirlsHuonville oval 111:30:00
2022 STJFL U17.5 Girls A15/06/2022Northern Warriors U17.5 Girls
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U17.5 Girls A25/06/2022Southern Storm U17.5 GirlsNew Norfolk  U17.5 GirlsCygnet Oval 112:00:00
2022 STJFL U17.5 Girls A25/06/2022Huonville Lions U17 Girls REDSandy Bay U17.5 Girls WhiteHuonville oval 114:45:00
gradegame datebyeteam ateam bplaying surfacetime
2022 STJFL U18 Boys4/06/2022Kingborough Tigers U18 BoysNorthern Bombers U18 BoysBlundstone Arena9:30:00
2022 STJFL U18 Boys4/06/2022Launceston U18 BoysLauderdale U18 BoysWindsor Park (Riverside) 19:30:00
2022 STJFL U18 Boys4/06/2022Clarence U18 Boys
2022 STJFL U18 Boys4/06/2022North Hobart U18 Boys