Admission to Finals Series venues is  

$6 Adult, $2    Youth (u12-18 includes players)       $12 Family 

Barwick’s STJFL Grand Finals Friday 26th August, North Hobart Oval  
  team ateam a team bteam b
time change roomshortsteam ateam bshortschange room
17:30:00Boys U14A2Plaister 1BlackSouth East GiantsLauderdaleWhiteRyde St East
19:30:00Girls U17.5A1Gorringe StandWhiteSandy Bay WhiteSouthern StormBlackPlaister 2
        
        
Barwick’s STJFL Grand Finals Sunday 28th August, North Hobart Oval    
  team ateam a team bteam b
time change roomshortsteam ateam bshortschange room
8:45:00Girls U13A2Plaister 1BlackNew NorfolkClarenceREDRyde St East
        
Barwick’s STJFL Finals Thursday 25th August      
    team ateam a  team bteam b
roundvenuetime change roomshortsteam ateam bshortschange room
Qualifying Final 2Abbotsfield Park17:30:00Boys U16.51REDClarenceBrightonBlue2
Semi FinalAbbotsfield Park19:35:00Boys U16.51WhiteSandy BayKingborough TigersBlack2
          
Preliminary FinalTCA Ground17:45:00Boys U15A2Hec Smith 1WhiteClaremontSouthern StormBlackVisitors
          
                
          
Barwick’s STJFL Finals Friday 26th August       
    team ateam a  team bteam b
roundvenuetime change roomshortsteam ateam bshortschange room
Qualifying Final 2Abbotsfield Park17:30:00Boys U15A11BlueNorth HobartLindisfarneWhite2
Semi FinalAbbotsfield Park19:35:00Boys U15A11BlackKingborough TigersClarenceRED2
          
Semi Final 1KGV17:45:00Girls U15A11BlackLauderdaleSandy Bay BlueWhite3
Semi Final 2KGV19:20:00Girls U15A12WhiteSandy Bay WhiteNorth HobartPink4
          
1st Semi FinalPontville Oval18:00:00Boys U14A11BlueLindisfarneKingborough TigersWhite3
2nd Semi FinalPontville Oval19:40:00Boys U14A12BlueClaremontNorth HobartWhite4
          
          
          
Barwick’s STJFL Finals Sunday 28th August       
    team ateam a  team bteam b
roundvenuetime change roomshortsteam ateam bshortschange room
Semi FinalTCA Ground10:30:00Girls U13A1VisitorsBlackKingborough Tigers BlackLauderdaleREDHec Smith 1
Qualifying FinalTCA Ground11:45:00Girls U13A1VisitorsBlackKingborough Tigers GoldClaremont BulldogsWhiteHec Smith 2
Preliminary FinalTCA Ground13:00:00Girls U15A2VisitorsBlueLindisfarneSouth East SunsWhiteHec Smith 1
Semi Final 2TCA Ground14:30:00Boys U13VisitorsBlueLindisfarneKingborough Tigers GoldBlackHec Smith 2
Semi Final 1TCA Ground16:00:00Boys U13VisitorsWhiteSandy Bay LionsLauderdaleBlackHec Smith 1
Preliminary FinalTCA Ground17:30:00Girls U17.5A1Hec Smith 2WhiteSandy Bay BlueNorth HobartPinkVisitors