Please see below the Barwick’s STJFL Week 1 March 31- April 2 Fixture.

Round 1 Will be viewable on PlayHQ by the end of today, Friday 24th March.

Round #Competition GradeGame DateTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Girls2/04/2023John Turnbull Oval9:00North Hobart U10 GirlsSouth East Suns U10 Girls 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Girls2/04/2023John Turnbull Oval10:15Hobart U10 GirlsGlenorchy Magpies U10 Girls 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Girls2/04/2023John Turnbull Oval11:30Sandy Bay Lions U10 GirlsClaremont Bulldogs U10 Girls 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Mixed2/04/2023Cadbury Oval 212:00Claremont Bulldogs U10 BoysNew Norfolk  U10 Mixed Red 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Mixed2/04/2023Howrah Primary 29:30Clarence U10 Mixed RedLindisfarne U10  Mixed Blues 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Mixed2/04/2023Howrah Primary 210:45Clarence U10 Mixed JoeysLindisfarne U10 Mixed Lightning 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Mixed2/04/2023Howrah Primary 212:00Clarence U10 Mixed RoosSandy Bay Lions U10 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Mixed2/04/2023Huonville oval 110:15Huonville Lions U10 MixedClaremont U10 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Mixed2/04/2023John Turnbull Oval12:45North Hobart U10 Boys BlueLauderdale U10 Mixed Black 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Mixed2/04/2023KGV 113:00Glenorchy Magpies U10 Mixed BlackKingborough Tigers U10 Boys Gold 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Mixed2/04/2023Kingston Beach Oval 110:15Kingborough Tigers U10 Boys BlackBrighton U10 Mixed 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Mixed2/04/2023Pembroke Park 210:15South East Giants U10 Boys –Glenorchy Magpies U10 Mixed White 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Mixed2/04/2023Snug Football Oval 110:30Channel U10 – MixedNorth Hobart U10 Boys Red 
Round 12023 STJFL U10 Mixed2/04/2023  New Norfolk  U10 Mixed BlackBye 
        
Round #Competition GradeGame DatePlaying SurfaceTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U11 Boys31/03/2023KGV 118:15Glenorchy Magpies U11 BoysKingborough Tigers U11 Boys Gold 
Round 12023 STJFL U11 Boys31/03/2023Lauderdale Oval 118:00Lauderdale U11 BoysSandy Bay Lions U11 Boys Blue 
Round 12023 STJFL U11 Boys2/04/2023Howrah Primary 112:00Clarence U11 Boys RedLindisfarne U11 Boys Lightning 
Round 12023 STJFL U11 Boys2/04/2023Howrah Primary 113:15Clarence U11 Boys JoeysLindisfarne U11 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U11 Boys2/04/2023Huonville oval 111:30Huonville Lions U11 BoysClaremont Bulldogs U11 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U11 Boys2/04/2023John Turnbull Oval14:00North Hobart U11 Boys BlueTriabunna U11 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U11 Boys2/04/2023Kingston Beach Oval 111:30Kingborough Tigers U11 Boys BlackBrighton U11 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U11 Boys2/04/2023Pembroke Park 211:30South East Giants U11 BoysNew Norfolk  U11 Boys Red 
Round 12023 STJFL U11 Boys2/04/2023Snug Football Oval 111:45Channel U11 – MixedSouthern Storm U11 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U11 Boys2/04/2023Tynwald Park 19:15New Norfolk  U11 Boys BlackHobart U11 Boys 
        
Round #Competition GradeGame DatePlaying SurfaceTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U12 Boys2/04/2023Cadbury Oval 19:30Claremont Bulldogs U12 BoysLauderdale U12 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U12 Boys2/04/2023Ferguson Park13:00Brighton U12 BoysNew Norfolk  U12 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U12 Boys2/04/2023Howrah Primary 110:30Clarence U12 Boys JoeysClarence U12 Boys Roos 
Round 12023 STJFL U12 Boys2/04/2023KGV 114:15Glenorchy Magpies U12 Boys BlackLindisfarne U12 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U12 Boys2/04/2023Kingston Beach Oval 113:00Kingborough Tigers U12 Boys BlackSandy Bay Lions U12 Boys White 
Round 12023 STJFL U12 Boys2/04/2023New Town Bike Track Oval 111:00North Hobart U12 Boys BlueGlenorchy Magpies U12 Boys White 
Round 12023 STJFL U12 Boys2/04/2023Upper Queenborough Oval10:30Sandy Bay Lions U12 Boys BlueKingborough Tigers U12 Boys Gold 
        
Round #Competition GradeGame DatePlaying SurfaceTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U12 Girls2/04/2023KGV 19:00Glenorchy Magpies U12 GirlsBrighton U12 GirlsGala Day
Round 12023 STJFL U12 Girls2/04/2023KGV 19:00Clarence U12 Girls JoeysNorth Hobart U12 GirlsGala Day
Round 12023 STJFL U12 Girls2/04/2023KGV 110:15Lindisfarne U12 GirlsSouth East Suns U12 GirlsGala Day
Round 12023 STJFL U12 Girls2/04/2023KGV 110:15Claremont Bulldogs U12 GirlsSandy Bay Lions U12 GirlsGala Day
Round 12023 STJFL U12 Girls2/04/2023KGV 111:30Kingborough Tigers U12 GirlsClarence U12 Girls RoosGala Day
Round 12023 STJFL U12 Girls2/04/2023KGV 111:30New Norfolk  U12 GirlsSouthern Storm U12 GirlsGala Day
        
        
Round #Competition GradeGame DatePlaying SurfaceTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U13 Boys2/04/2023Ferguson Park9:45South East Giants U13 BoysHuonville Lions U13 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U13 Boys2/04/2023Ferguson Park11:30Channel U13 – BoysKingborough Tigers U13 Boys Gold 
Round 12023 STJFL U13 Boys2/04/2023Thompson Oval9:00Kingborough Tigers U13 Boys BlackLauderdale U13 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U13 Boys2/04/2023Thompson Oval10:35Brighton U13 BoysLindisfarne U13 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U13 Boys2/04/2023Thompson Oval12:10Sandy Bay Lions U13 Boys WhiteClaremont Bulldogs U13 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U13 Boys2/04/2023Thompson Oval13:45Clarence U13 Boys JoeysSandy Bay Lions U13 Boys Blue 
Round 12023 STJFL U13 Boys2/04/2023Thompson Oval15:20Clarence U13 Boys RoosNorth Hobart U13 Boys Blue 
        
Round #Competition GradeGame DatePlaying SurfaceTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U14 Boys31/03/2023Thompson Oval18:30Brighton U14 BoysClaremont Bulldogs U14 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U14 Boys2/04/2023Kingston Beach Oval 114:30Kingborough Tigers U14 BoysClarence U14 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U14 Boys2/04/2023Lauderdale Oval 113:00Lauderdale U14 BoysSandy Bay Lions U14 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U14 Boys2/04/2023Tynwald Park 110:30New Norfolk  U14 BoysGlenorchy Magpies U14 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U14 Boys2/04/2023  Lindisfarne  U14 BoysBye 
        
Round #Competition GradeGame DatePlaying SurfaceTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U14 Girls2/04/2023Pembroke Park 19:00South East Suns U14 GirlsNorth Hobart U14 GirlsGala Day
Round 12023 STJFL U14 Girls2/04/2023Pembroke Park 110:30New Norfolk  U14 GirlsLauderdale U14 GirlsGala Day
Round 12023 STJFL U14 Girls2/04/2023Pembroke Park 112:00Kingborough Tigers U14 Girls 14Claremont Bulldogs U14 GirlsGala Day
Round 12023 STJFL U14 Girls2/04/2023Pembroke Park 113:30Clarence U14 GirlsLindisfarne U14 GirlsGala Day
Round 12023 STJFL U14 Girls2/04/2023Pembroke Park 213:00Sandy Bay Lions U14 GirlsKingborough Tigers U13 GirlsGala Day
Round 12023 STJFL U14 Girls2/04/2023Pembroke Park 214:30Hobart U14 GirlsBrighton U14 GirlsGala Day
Round 12023 STJFL U14 Girls2/04/2023  Claremont U14 GirlsBye 
        
Round #Competition GradeGame DatePlaying SurfaceTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U15 Boys2/04/2023Cadbury Oval 111:00Claremont Bulldogs U15 BoysKingborough Tigers U15 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U15 Boys2/04/2023Lauderdale Oval 111:00Lauderdale U15 BoysClarence U15 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U15 Boys2/04/2023Snug Football Oval 113:00Channel U15 – BoysBrighton U15 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U15 Boys2/04/2023New Town Bike Track Oval 114:30North Hobart U15 BoysLindisfarne U15 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U15 Boys2/04/2023  Sandy Bay Lions U15 BoysBye 
        
Round #Competition GradeGame DatePlaying SurfaceTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U16 Girls31/03/2023Kingston Beach Oval 118:30Kingborough Tigers U16 Girls BlackNorth Hobart U16 Girls 
Round 12023 STJFL U16 Girls2/04/2023Cadbury Oval 113:00Claremont Bulldogs U16 GirlsKingborough Tigers U16 Girls Gold 
Round 12023 STJFL U16 Girls2/04/2023Lauderdale Oval 114:30Lauderdale U16 GirlsClarence U16 Girls 
Round 12023 STJFL U16 Girls2/04/2023Pembroke Park 115:00South East Suns U16 GirlsBrighton U16 Girls 
Round 12023 STJFL U16 Girls2/04/2023Upper Queenborough Oval12:00Sandy Bay Lions U16 GirlsGlenorchy Magpies U16 Girls 
Round 12023 STJFL U16 Girls2/04/2023  Lindisfarne U16 GirlsBye 
        
Round #Competition GradeGame DatePlaying SurfaceTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U16.5 Boys31/03/2023Pembroke Park 118:30South East Giants U16.5 BoysBrighton U16.5 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U16.5 Boys2/04/2023Huonville oval 112:45Huonville Lions U16.5 BoysKingborough Tigers U16.5 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U16.5 Boys2/04/2023New Town Bike Track Oval 112:30North Hobart U16.5 BoysGlenorchy Magpies U16.5 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U16.5 Boys2/04/2023Tynwald Park 112:00New Norfolk  U16.5 BoysSouthern Storm U16.5 Boys 
Round 12023 STJFL U16.5 Boys2/04/2023  Clarence U16.5 BoysBye 
        
Round #Competition GradeGame DatePlaying SurfaceTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U18 Girls31/03/2023Lauderdale Oval 119:15Lauderdale U18 GirlsSandy Bay Lions U18 Girls 
Round 12023 STJFL U18 Girls2/04/2023Huonville oval 114:45Huonville Lions U18 GirlsNorth Hobart U18 Girls 
Round 12023 STJFL U18 Girls2/04/2023Tynwald Park 114:00New Norfolk  U18 GirlsSouthern Storm U18 Girls 
        
Round #Competition GradeGame DatePlaying SurfaceTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U8 Mixed2/04/2023Cadbury Oval 29:15Claremont U8 Mixed BulldogsNew Norfolk  U8 Mixed 
Round 12023 STJFL U8 Mixed2/04/2023Cadbury Oval 29:15Claremont U8 Mixed REDGlenorchy Magpies U8 Mixed White 
Round 12023 STJFL U8 Mixed2/04/2023Cadbury Oval 210:30Glenorchy Magpies U8 Mixed BlackBrighton U8 Mixed 
Round 12023 STJFL U8 Mixed2/04/2023Cadbury Oval 210:30Claremont U8 Mixed BLUECentral Hawks U8 Mixed 
Round 12023 STJFL U8 Mixed2/04/2023Howrah Primary 19:15Clarence U8 Mixed RoosLindisfarne U8 Mixed Blue 
Round 12023 STJFL U8 Mixed2/04/2023Howrah Primary 19:15Clarence U8 Mixed RedHobart U8 Mixed 
Round 12023 STJFL U8 Mixed2/04/2023Huonville oval 19:00Huonville Lions U8 MixedSouthern Storm U8 Mixed 
Round 12023 STJFL U8 Mixed2/04/2023Kingston Beach Oval 19:15Kingborough Tigers U8 Boys BlackSandy Bay Lions U8 Mixed White 
Round 12023 STJFL U8 Mixed2/04/2023Lauderdale Oval 19:30Lauderdale U8 Mixed BlackSouth East Giants U8 Mixed Orange 
Round 12023 STJFL U8 Mixed2/04/2023Lauderdale Oval 19:30Lauderdale U8 Mixed RedSouth East Giants U8 Boys Grey 
Round 12023 STJFL U8 Mixed2/04/2023Snug Football Oval 19:15Channel U8 – MixedKingborough Tigers U8 Boys Gold 
Round 12023 STJFL U8 Mixed2/04/2023Upper Queenborough Oval9:15Sandy Bay Lions U8 Mixed BlueNorth Hobart U8 Mixed Blue 
Round 12023 STJFL U8 Mixed2/04/2023  Clarence U8 Mixed JoeysBye 
        
Round #Competition GradeGame DatePlaying SurfaceTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Girls2/04/2023Kingston Beach Oval 19:15Kingborough Tigers U9 Girls BlackBrighton U9 Girls 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Girls2/04/2023Kingston Beach Oval 110:15Kingborough Tigers U9 Girls GoldChannel U9 – Girls 
        
Round #Competition GradeGame DatePlaying SurfaceTimeTeam 1Team 2 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Mixed2/04/2023North Hobart Oval 19:30Lauderdale U9 Mixed RedClarence U9 Mixed Red 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Mixed2/04/2023North Hobart Oval 19:30Claremont U9 Mixed BulldogsGlenorchy Magpies U9 Mixed White 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Mixed2/04/2023North Hobart Oval 110:45South East Giants U9 Boys GreyLindisfarne U9 Mixed Lightning 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Mixed2/04/2023North Hobart Oval 110:45Claremont U9 Mixed BLUECentral Hawks U9 Mixed 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Mixed2/04/2023North Hobart Oval 112:00South East Giants U9 Boys OrangeLindisfarne U9 Mixed Blues 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Mixed2/04/2023North Hobart Oval 112:00North Hobart U9 Boys BlueKingborough Tigers U9 Boys Gold 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Mixed2/04/2023North Hobart Oval 113:15Clarence U9 Mixed JoeysLauderdale U9 Mixed Black 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Mixed2/04/2023North Hobart Oval 113:15Sandy Bay Lions U9 Boys BlueNorth Hobart U9 Boys Red 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Mixed2/04/2023North Hobart Oval 114:30Claremont U9 Mixed RedNew Norfolk  U9 Mixed 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Mixed2/04/2023North Hobart Oval 114:30Huonville Lions U9 MixedSouthern Storm U9 Mixed 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Mixed2/04/2023North Hobart Oval 115:45Glenorchy Magpies U9 Black MixedBrighton U9 Mixed 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Mixed2/04/2023North Hobart Oval 115:45Kingborough Tigers U9 Boys BlackSandy Bay Lions U9 Boys White 
Round 12023 STJFL U9 Mixed2/04/2023  Triabunna U9 MixedBye