The STJFL extends its deepest sympathies to the family and friends of Dion Mead,

particularly Kristi, Noah and Sophie.

Dion was an integral member of the Lauderdale Football Club family

and we have the entire Lauderdale community in our thoughts at this time.

As a mark of respect we would like all teams playing against Lauderdale teams this weekend to wear black arm bands

and line up along the centre square and have a minutes silence prior to their respective match.

Other teams not playing Lauderdale, it is ok for you to also wear black arm bands.

Below the list of games is an article and link to the AFL national campaign.

THE AUSTRALIAN Football League has launched a national campaign to

highlight the importance of showing respect for umpires at all levels,

from community football through to the elite game.

This can also be viewed on Respect Your Game, Club, Moments | See It, Call It, Change It. – YouTube

roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 82/06/2023Kingston Beach Oval 117:50Kingborough Tigers U8 Boys GoldChannel U8 Mixed
Round 82/06/2023Anzac Park (Lindisfarne) 118:00Lindisfarne U8 Mixed BlueLauderdale U8 Mixed Black
Round 82/06/2023Tynwald Park 118:15New Norfolk  U8 MixedClaremont U8 Mixed Bulldogs
Round 84/06/2023Howrah Primary 19:15Clarence U8 Mixed RedSouth East Giants U8 Boys Grey
Round 84/06/2023Lower Queenborough Oval9:15Sandy Bay Lions U8 Mixed WhiteKingborough Tigers U8 Boys Black
Round 84/06/2023Cadbury Oval 29:30Glenorchy Magpies U8 Mixed WhiteClaremont U8 Mixed RED
Round 84/06/2023Clarendon Vale Oval 19:30Lauderdale U8 Mixed RedClarence U8 Mixed Roos
Round 84/06/2023Cygnet Oval 19:30Southern Storm U8 MixedHuonville Lions U8 Mixed
Round 84/06/2023Ferguson Park9:30Brighton U8 MixedGlenorchy Magpies U8 Mixed Black
Round 84/06/2023John Turnbull Oval9:30North Hobart U8 Mixed BlueSandy Bay Lions U8 Mixed Blue
Round 84/06/2023Pembroke Park 29:30South East Giants U8 Mixed OrangeClarence U8 Mixed Joeys
Round 84/06/2023TCA Ground 19:30Hobart U8 MixedLindisfarne U8 Mixed Lightning
Round 84/06/2023Kempton Oval 110:00Central Hawks U8 MixedClaremont U8 Mixed BLUE
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 82/06/2023Kingston Beach Oval 117:50Kingborough Tigers U9 Girls BlackKingborough Tigers U9 Girls Gold
Round 84/06/2023Ferguson Park9:30Brighton U9 GirlsChannel U9 Girls
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 82/06/2023KGV 117:30Glenorchy Magpies U9 Mixed WhiteClaremont U9 Mixed Blue
Round 82/06/2023Tynwald Park 118:15New Norfolk  U9 MixedClaremont U9 Mixed Red
Round 84/06/2023Kingston Beach Oval 19:00Kingborough Tigers U9 Boys GoldNorth Hobart U9 Boys Blue
Round 84/06/2023Anzac Park (Lindisfarne) 19:30Lindisfarne U9 Mixed BluesLauderdale U9 Mixed Red
Round 84/06/2023Lower Queenborough Oval10:30Sandy Bay Lions U9 Boys WhiteKingborough Tigers U9 Boys Black
Round 84/06/2023Clarendon Vale Oval 110:45Lauderdale U9 Mixed BlackClaremont U9 Mixed White
Round 84/06/2023Cygnet Oval 110:45Southern Storm U9 MixedHuonville Lions U9 Mixed Blue
Round 84/06/2023Ferguson Park10:45Brighton U9 MixedGlenorchy Magpies U9 Black Mixed
Round 84/06/2023John Turnbull Oval10:45North Hobart U9 Boys RedSandy Bay Lions U9 Boys Blue
Round 84/06/2023Pembroke Park 210:45South East Giants U9 Boys OrangeClarence U9 Mixed Joeys
Round 84/06/2023Triabunna Recreation Ground 110:45Triabunna U9 MixedSouth East Giants U9 Boys Grey
Round 84/06/2023Huonville oval 111:00Huonville Lions U9 Mixed RedClarence U9 Mixed Red
Round 84/06/2023Kempton Oval 111:15Central Hawks U9 MixedClaremont U9 Mixed BULLDOGS
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 84/06/2023TCA Ground 19:30Hobart U10 GirlsNorth Hobart U10 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Pembroke Park 212:00South East Suns U10 GirlsClaremont Bulldogs U10 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Sandy Bay Lions U10 Girlsbye
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 84/06/2023Kingston Beach Oval 110:00Kingborough Tigers U10 Boys BlackGlenorchy Magpies U10 Mixed Black
Round 84/06/2023Howrah Primary 110:30Clarence U10 Mixed JoeysNorth Hobart U10 Boys Blue
Round 84/06/2023Tynwald Park 110:30New Norfolk  U10 Mixed RedClarence U10 Mixed Red
Round 84/06/2023Cadbury Oval 210:45Claremont Bulldogs U10 BoysChannel U10 Mixed
Round 84/06/2023Howrah Primary 111:45Clarence U10 Mixed RoosNew Norfolk  U10 Mixed Black
Round 84/06/2023Anzac Park (Lindisfarne) 112:00Lindisfarne U10 Mixed LightningKingborough Tigers U10 Boys Gold
Round 84/06/2023Cadbury Oval 212:00Claremont U10 BoysLauderdale U10 Mixed Black
Round 84/06/2023John Turnbull Oval12:00North Hobart U10 Boys RedGlenorchy Magpies U10 Mixed White
Round 84/06/2023Huonville oval 112:15Huonville Lions U10 MixedSandy Bay Lions U10 Mixed White
Round 84/06/2023Anzac Park (Lindisfarne) 113:15Lindisfarne U10  Mixed BluesSandy Bay Lions U10 Boys Blue
Round 84/06/2023Ferguson Park13:15Brighton U10 MixedSouth East Giants U10 Boys –
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 84/06/2023TCA Ground 110:45Hobart U11 BoysClarence U11 Boys Red
Round 84/06/2023Kingston Beach Oval 111:00Kingborough Tigers U11 Boys BlackGlenorchy Magpies U11 Boys
Round 84/06/2023Lower Queenborough Oval11:45Sandy Bay Lions U11 Boys BlueLindisfarne U11 Boys Lightning
Round 84/06/2023Tynwald Park 111:45New Norfolk  U11 Boys BlackChannel U11 Mixed
Round 84/06/2023Clarendon Vale Oval 112:00Lauderdale U11 BoysHuonville Lions U11 Boys
Round 84/06/2023Cygnet Oval 112:00Southern Storm U11 BoysNew Norfolk  U11 Boys Red
Round 84/06/2023Triabunna Recreation Ground 112:00Triabunna U11 BoysClaremont Bulldogs U11 Boys
Round 84/06/2023Kingston Beach Oval 112:15Kingborough Tigers U11 Boys GoldLindisfarne U11 Boys Blue
Round 84/06/2023Howrah Primary 114:15Clarence U11 Boys JoeysNorth Hobart U11 Boys
Round 84/06/2023Ferguson Park14:30Brighton U11 BoysSouth East Giants U11 Boys
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 82/06/2023KGV 118:45Glenorchy Magpies U12 Boys BlackGlenorchy Magpies U12 Boys White
Round 82/06/2023Anzac Park (Lindisfarne) 119:00Lindisfarne U12 BoysClarence U12 Boys Roos
Round 82/06/2023Kingston Beach Oval 119:00Kingborough Tigers U12 Boys BlackNorth Hobart U12 Boys
Round 84/06/2023Upper Queenborough Oval9:00Sandy Bay Lions U12 Boys WhiteKingborough Tigers U12 Boys Gold
Round 84/06/2023Thompson Oval10:00Brighton U12 BoysSandy Bay Lions U12 Boys Blue
Round 84/06/2023Tynwald Park 113:00New Norfolk  U12 BoysLauderdale U12 Boys
Round 84/06/2023Clarence HS Oval 114:30Clarence U12 Boys JoeysClaremont Bulldogs U12 Boys
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 82/06/2023KGV 117:30Glenorchy Magpies U12 GirlsNew Norfolk  U12 Girls Black
Round 84/06/2023Tynwald Park 19:15New Norfolk U12 Girls RedSouth East Suns U12 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Anzac Park (Lindisfarne) 110:45Lindisfarne U12 GirlsClaremont Bulldogs U12 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Ferguson Park12:00Brighton U12 GirlsClarence U12 Girls Roosforfeit by Roos
Round 84/06/2023Howrah Primary 113:00Clarence U12 Girls JoeysKingborough Tigers U12 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Clarendon Vale Oval 113:15Lauderdale U12 GirlsSouthern Storm U12 Girls
Round 84/06/2023John Turnbull Oval13:15North Hobart U12 GirlsSandy Bay Lions U12 Girls
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 72/06/2023Snug Football Oval 118:30Channel U13 BoysHuonville Lions U13 Boys
Round 72/06/2023Nujet Oval Anzac Park19:00Lindisfarne U13 BoysNorth Hobart U13 Boys
Round 74/06/2023Clarence HS Oval 110:00Clarence U13 Boys JoeysKingborough Tigers U13 Boys Black
Round 74/06/2023Thompson Oval11:30Brighton U13 BoysSouth East Giants U13 Boys
Round 74/06/2023Upper Queenborough Oval12:00Sandy Bay Lions U13 Boys WhiteClarence U13 Boys Roos
Round 74/06/2023Lauderdale Oval 113:00Lauderdale U13 BoysKingborough Tigers U13 Boys Gold
Round 74/06/2023Cadbury Oval 114:00Claremont Bulldogs U13 BoysSandy Bay Lions U13 Boys Blue
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 84/06/2023Cadbury Oval 110:30Claremont Bulldogs U14 BoysLauderdale U14 Boys
Round 84/06/2023Upper Queenborough Oval10:30Sandy Bay Lions U14 BoysNew Norfolk  U14 Boys
Round 84/06/2023Clarence HS Oval 111:30Clarence U14 BoysLindisfarne  U14 Boys
Round 84/06/2023TCA Ground 115:00Glenorchy – Hobart U14 BoysKingborough Tigers U14 Boys
Round 84/06/2023Brighton U14 Boysbye
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 84/06/2023Lauderdale Oval 111:30Lauderdale U14 GirlsClaremont Bulldogs U14 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Clarence HS Oval 113:00Clarence U14 GirlsNew Norfolk U14 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Nujet Oval Anzac Park13:00Lindisfarne U14 GirlsKingborough Tigers U14 Girls Gold
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 82/06/2023Thompson Oval18:00Brighton U14 GirlsHobart U14 Girls
Round 84/06/2023TCA Ground 112:00North Hobart U14 GirlsSouth East Suns U14 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Kingston Beach Oval 113:30Kingborough Tigers U14 Girls Black U13Sandy Bay Lions U14 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Claremont U14 Girlsbye
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Each Team to provide Timekeeper and score. Each team to provide Ground Manager & Umpire Escort
First Named team responsble for all other home team duties on day.
   Change Room Anfield St StandChange Room Next to Kiosk
Round 84/06/2023KGV 19:00Brighton U15 BoysNorth Hobart U15 BoysGala Day Duff TV Filming
Round 84/06/2023KGV 111:00Lindisfarne U15 BoysClaremont Bulldogs U15 BoysGala Day Duff TV Filming
Round 84/06/2023KGV 113:00Clarence U15 BoysSandy Bay Lions U15 BoysGala Day Duff TV Filming
Round 84/06/2023KGV 115:00Kingborough Tigers U15 BoysLauderdale U15 BoysGala Day Duff TV Filming
Round 84/06/2023Channel U15 Boysbye
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 82/06/2023Thompson Oval19:30Brighton U16 GirlsClaremont Bulldogs U16 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Nujet Oval Anzac Park11:30Lindisfarne U16 GirlsKingborough Tigers U16 Girls Gold
Round 84/06/2023TCA Ground 113:30North Hobart U16 GirlsSouth East Suns U16 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Kingston Beach Oval 115:00Kingborough Tigers U16 Girls BlackLauderdale U16 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Upper Queenborough Oval13:30Sandy Bay Lions U16 GirlsClarence U16 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Glenorchy Magpies U16 Girlsbye
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 84/06/2023Twin Ovals 210:30Kingborough Tigers U16.5 BoysSouth East Giants U16.5 Boys
Round 84/06/2023Cadbury Oval 112:00Glenorchy Magpies U16.5 BoysHuonville Lions U16.5 Boys
Round 84/06/2023Thompson Oval13:00Brighton U16.5 BoysSouthern Storm U16.5 Boys
Round 84/06/2023Tynwald Park 114:30New Norfolk  U16.5 BoysClarence U16.5 Boys
Round 84/06/2023North Hobart U16.5 Boysbye
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 82/06/2023match cancelledNorth Hobart U18 GirlsLauderdale U18 Girlsmatch cancelled
Round 84/06/2023Huonville oval 113:30Huonville Lions U18 GirlsNew Norfolk  U18 Girls
Round 84/06/2023Upper Queenborough Oval15:00Sandy Bay Lions U18 GirlsSouthern Storm U18 Girls
roundgame dateplaying surfacegame timehome teamaway teamgame alias
Round 93/06/2023Lauderdale Oval 19:30Lauderdale U18 BoysNorth Hobart U18 Boys
Round 93/06/2023Windsor Park (Riverside) 19:30Launceston Blues U18 BoysClarence U18 Boys
Round 93/06/2023Twin Ovals 112:00Kingborough Tigers U18 BoysGlenorchy Magpies U18 Boys
Round 93/06/2023Northern Bombers U18 Boysbye