The below players are the leading contendors in the repsective Barwick’s STJFL Competition Grades

for the 2022 Beakley Medal Best & Fairest.

The event is Monday 29th August from 6.45pm.

Brighton U13 Boys William Free
Claremont Bulldogs U13 Boys Jake Beams
Claremont Bulldogs U13 Boys Kai Martin
King Tigers Gold U13 Boys Shaun Kongwa
Lauderdale U13 Boys Jed Freeman
Lindisfarne U13 Boys Benjamin Russell
Lindisfarne U13 Boys Jack Aldridge
Claremont Bulldogs U13 Girls Mia Barwick
King Tigers Black U13 Girls Addison Broadbent
King Tigers GOLD U13 Girls Matilda Lange
Lindisfarne U13 Girls Erin Watkinson
Clarence U13 Girls Palepa Leauma
Clarence U13 Girls Molly Edmand
Hobart-Glenorchy U13 Girls Rozalia Arnold
New Norfolk U13 Girls Elsie Chaplin
Sandy Bay U13 Girls Zoe Garcia Ferreira
South East Suns U13 Girls Talia Evans
Lindisfarne U14 Boys A1 Joel Vallerine
Lindisfarne U14 Boys A1 Blake Philpott
Claremont U14 Boys Benjamin Barwick
Clarence Red U14 Boys Hugh McCallum
Kingborough Tigers U14 Boys A1 Archie Watt
Kingborough Tigers U14 Boys A1 Jake Marsh
Brighton U14 Boys Jett Evans
Channel U14 Boys Noah Sculthorpe
Lauderdale U14 Boys Mohenoa Ma’afu
South East Giants U14 Boys Cowan Duncan
King Tigers Black U15 Boys Hughie Vollmer
Lindisfarne U15 Boys Brock Watkins
North Hobart U15 Boys Anthony Volta
North Hobart U15 Boys Wilbur McMurray
Brighton U15 Boys Riley Browne
Claremont U15 Boys Jade Clark
Southern Storm U15 Boys Jesse Cowen
King Tigers Black U15 Girls Josephine Rose
King Tigers GOLD U15 Girls Sophia Foster-Appleby
Lauderdale U15 Girls Stevie-Lee Johns
North Hobart U15 Girls Evie Bingham
Sandy Bay BLUE U15 Girls Georgina Parnham
Sandy Bay White U15 Girls Isabelle Opray
Sandy Bay White U15 Girls Stella Pritchard
Claremont U15 Girls Brianna Burdon
Glenorchy U15 Girls Maddison Hardy
Glenorchy U15 Girls Jaymee-Lee Triffett
Lindisfarne U15 Girls Maya Free
New Norfolk U15 Girls Ellie Henricks
New Norfolk U15 Girls Sophie McNeill
South East Suns U15 Girls Shelby Barr
Brighton 16.5 Boys Connor Ling
Clarence 16.5 Boys Harvey Hurd
Clarence 16.5 Boys Harry Sylvester
Kingborough Tigers 16.5 Boys Hamish Watt
Lauderdale 16.5 Boys Tate Carter-Roach
North Hobart 16.5 Boys Harry Caswell
Sandy Bay 16.5 Boys Jarvis Breen
Sandy Bay 16.5 Boys Patrick Harnwell
Lauderdale U17.5 Priya Bowering
Lauderdale U17.5 Sophie Mead
North Hobart U17.5 Hawi Bowerman
Northern Warriors U17.5 Rhianna Davis
Sandy Bay Blue U17.5 Isabella O’Rourke
Sandy Bay Blue U17.5 Sophie Strong
Huonville Lions U17 Girls RED Hazel Martyn
New Norfolk U17.5 Girls Hayley James
Sandy Bay U17.5 Girls White Summer Wilkinson
Southern Storm U17.5 Girls Metasebia Duggan
Clarence U18 Boys Blake Harper
Clarence U18 Boys Ryan Williamson
Lauderdale U18 Boys Zyhe Ackroyd
Launceston U18 Boys Fletcher Harper
North Hobart U18 Boys Connor Downham

Barwick’s STJFL Best and Fairest Night – Beakley Medal Count & Awards Presentation 2022

FB: https://www.facebook.com/events/445572097629876/?ref=newsfeed

YT: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JMv8oNiVa08