Barwick’s STJFL Representative Teams

STJFL V NTJFA Girls U17 & Boys U16 Sunday 9th June at North Hobart Oval STJFL vs NTJFA Representatives Game | U17 Girls 2024 1 Shelby Barr South East Suns2 Amber Bumford Kingborough3 Lana Davey Clarence4 Maddie Donaghy Brighton6 Lily Harper Clarence7 Stevie-Lee...

28th AGM STJFL

Barwick’s SOUTHERN TASMANIA JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE Inc.Annual General Meeting; Wednesday 31st January 2024;6.30pm. North Hobart FC Social Room under Gorringe Stand @ North Hobart Oval...
Tassie talent set for turbo boost from 2024

Tassie talent set for turbo boost from 2024

STJFL Participants sharing the AFL Talent investment media launch 14th November 2023. Darcy Foale (North Hobart), Adele Bahr (Kingborough Tigers), Toby Budd (Lindisfarne), Mia Barwick (Claremont) Photo: Linda Higginson Talent pathways for young footballers in Tasmania...
Barwick’s STJFL 2023 Grand Final Highlights

Barwick’s STJFL 2023 Grand Final Highlights

STJFL Southern Tasmanian Junior Football League Published by Gerard Martindill  ·   ·  Did I hear you say Friday Night Footy?! The footy season may be over, but we have collated all the 9 Grand Finals into one playlist and all 9...
Barwick’s STJFL U18 Grand Final

Barwick’s STJFL U18 Grand Final

Saturday 23rd September 9.00am at North Hobart Oval Clarence v North Hobart main gate open 8.00am BOOK NOWBOOK NOW https://www.trybooking.com/CLEXT 2023 TSL Grand Final Tickets must be purchased for entry to all games on the day, including the Development League and...
Beakley Medal Votes U18 Boys 2023

Beakley Medal Votes U18 Boys 2023

Lauderdale’s Reiley Banks has claimed the 2023 Robert Beakley Medal as the STJFL U18s’ Best and Fairest player, pipping Kingborough’s Patrick Harnwell in a tight count. Banks finished the season with 22 votes, just two clear of Harnwell, with the pair well clear of...
2023 Barwick’s STJFL U16.5 Boys Premiers Clarence

2023 Barwick’s STJFL U16.5 Boys Premiers Clarence

Barwick’s STJFL U16.5 Boys Grand Final Clarence 12.12.84 d. North Hobart 5.2.32 Best: Clarence; Jasper Hay, Jye Millward, Blake Philpott, Zac Bounds, Sam Curtain, Brodie Speed. North Hobart; Matthew McMullen, Miller Barwick, Oliver Cunningham, Rex Johnson, Anthony...
Beakley Medal Votes U13 Boys 2023

Beakley Medal Votes U13 Boys 2023

Congartulations Billy Banks-Smith Team name First name Family name Total R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 R 7 R 8 R 9 R 10 R 11 R 12 R 13 R 14 Sandy Bay Blue Billy Thomas Banks-Smith 34 1 2 3 3 3 3 0 2 1 3 1 3 3 3 Clarence Joeys Levi Thompson 28 3 3 3 0 0 2 0 3 3 3 0 3 3 2...
Beakley Medal Votes Boys U14 2023

Beakley Medal Votes Boys U14 2023

Congratulations Benjamin Russell First name Family name Total R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 R 7 R 8 R 9 R 10 R 11 R 12 R 13 R 14 R 15 R 16 Benjamin Russell 28 0 2 3 3 2 3 0 0 2 0 3 2 3 3 0 2 Mason Whitney 24 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 Sebastian Farrow 24 0 0 3 2 3 2 3...