Boys Grand Finals

U13A1 Boys

C’MONT BULLDOGS BOYS U13 v. CLARENCE BOYS U13 ROOS

C’mont Bulldogs Boys U13               0.0, 2.0, 6.2, 8.2 (50)

Clarence Boys U13 Roos                 2.1, 4.2, 4.2, 5.5 (35)

GOALS, C’mont Bulldogs Boys U13 :

H. Lockley 3, B. Barwick 2, L. Kamaric 1, Z. Martin 1, M. Noble 1

Clarence Boys U13 Roos :

L. Lyne 2, S. Orr 1, S. Weston 1, B. Cook 1

BEST, C’mont Bulldogs Boys U13 :

H. Lockley, B. Barwick, L. Kamaric, T. Jones, B. Thompson, L. Schupp

Clarence Boys U13 Roos :

N. Leesong, I. Dixon, S. Orr, O. Edwards, G. Leesong, L. Lyne

Best On Ground Medal: Hunter Lockley Claremont Bulldogs

 

 

U14A1 Boys

NORTH HOBART BOYS U14 v. LINDISFARNE BOYS U14

Lindisfarne Boys U14                   2.2, 2.3, 5.5, 7.8 (50)

North Hobart Boys U14                   1.2, 3.4, 5.5, 5.8 (38)

GOALS, Lindisfarne Boys U14 :

J. Millward 5, B. Speed 1, F. Horne 1

North Hobart Boys U14 :

O. Hall 2, A. Devine 1, J. Bricknell 1, A. Volta 1

BEST, Lindisfarne Boys U14 :

J. Millward, N. Steele, T. Brain, B. Watkins, D. Baker, O. Talbot

North Hobart Boys U14 :

S. Moles, J. Vukic, L. Symons, W. McMurray, O. Hall

Best On Ground Medal:Jye Millward Lindisfarne

 

U15 Boys

CLARENCE BOYS U15 v. LAUDERDALE BOYS U15

Clarence Boys U15                 3.7, 7.13, 14.19, 20.22 (142)

Lauderdale Boys U15                    0.1, 1.1, 1.2, 2.2 (14)

GOALS, Clarence Boys U15 :

E. Williamson 4, D. Cooney 4, B. Harper 3, H. Hurd 3, F. Richards 2, O. Sproule 2,

C. Leesong 1, H. Sylvester 1

Lauderdale Boys U15 :

A. Beakley 1, J. Bailey 1

BEST, Clarence Boys U15 :

J. McGann, D. Cooney, B. Harper, C. Leesong, C. Wighton, J. Cresswell

Lauderdale Boys U15 :

L. Legosz, R. Oates, Z. Bennis, T. Carter-Roach, H. Clyne, B. Williams

Best On Ground Medal:Harry Sylvester Clarence

 

U16.5 Boys 
SANDY BAY BOYS U16.5 v. CLARENCE BOYS U16.5
Sandy Bay Boys U16.5                   3.3, 5.8, 10.13, 13.17 (95)
Clarence Boys U16.5                     1.4, 2.6, 2.7, 2.8 (20)
GOALS, Sandy Bay Boys U16.5 :
W. Groom 5, L. Harris 4, H. Opray 2, C. Baldock 1, R. Zeeman 1
Clarence Boys U16.5 :
C. Townsend 1, Z. Clark 1
BEST, Sandy Bay Boys U16.5 :
L. Smith, J. Berwick, W. Groom, L. Harris, C. Baker, J. Patiniotis
Clarence Boys U16.5 :
H. Williams, M. Massie, A. Ryan, A. Steele, A. Burk, J. Richardson

Best On Ground Medal: Louis Smith, Sandy Bay